Skip to content ↓

Our staff

Leadership team

Name Position
Catherine Forrester Headteacher
Ian Freeman Deputy Headteacher
Victoria Costanza SENCO
Lisa Poole School Business Manager
Zoe Galani Pastoral Lead

 

Teaching and support

Year group Staff

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS)

Nursery and Reception

EYFS phase lead: Dorota Bogé

Class teachers
Dorota Bogé (Hedgehogs), Emily Bailey (Nursery), Emma Jenkins (Owls), Ellie Druce (Squirrels)

Support staff
Lynn Jones, Caroline Maynard, Swanny McCarthy, Tara Berry, Tersa Halls, Natalie Healy, Alison Ramsden, Ana Maria Dobrinoiu

Key Stage 1

Years 1 and 2

KS1 phase lead: Saira Qureshi

Class teachers
Nicola Coles (1C), Helen Fish (1F), Mandy Hall (1H), Saira Qureshi (2Q), Rachel Bannister (2B), Emma Wear (2W)

Support staff
Lisa Grundy, Charlene Bathurst, Eva Stratford, Lydia Sarpong, Lorna Hayhurst, Charlotte Rennison, Belinda Gregory

Lower Key Stage 2 (LKS2)

Years 3 and 4

LKS2 phase lead: Sally Watkins

Class teachers
Sally Watkins (3W), Chloe Guy (3G), Siobhan Keegan (3K), Alicia Bowater (4B and English Standards Lead), Lauren Clarke (4C), Charlotte Daniels (4D)

Support staff
Lucy Frost, Eidi Cracknell, Debby Phipps, Karen Hatt, Sarah O'Keeffe, Maxine Speirs, Lisa Cross, Natasha Read

Upper Key Stage 2 (UKS2)

Years 5 and 6

UKS2 phase lead: Helen McKay

Class teachers
Sarah Waissen (5W), Catherine Holmes (5H), Heather Maddock (5M), Helen McKay (6M), Cat Evans (6E), Elizabeth Arnaout (6E), Jack Turner (6T and Maths Standards Lead)

Support staff
Sam Cory, Olha Yavorska, Lucinda Couzens, Kelly Partridge, Sonya Derry, Clare Saunders, Sean Gilbert, Laura Little, Anna Bondos-Persaud, Valentina Zafirov

Planning, Preparation and Assessment (PPA) Team Rachel Sunderland, Joey Knewell, Anja Davies, Karen Brunswick, Ally Freeman, Verity Guest

 

Admin and support

Name Position
Alex Brooke IT Technician
Kate Byrne Finance Assistant
Jo Parker Admin Assistant
Kathy Prescod Admin Assistant
Wai Man Cheng Admin and Attendance Officer
Samantha Woodham Librarian

 

Site team

Name Position
Dave Cannon Site Controller
Ray Stephens Assistant Site Controller
Nathan Balsdon Assistant Site Controller 
Kim McBride Cleaner
Dean Rayment Cleaner
Jennifer Wensley-Taylor Cleaner
Jasmin Taylor Cleaner
Dana Adams Cleaner / Lunchtime Supervisor
Sarah Dove Cleaner / Lunchtime Controller
Bev Powell Cleaner / Lunchtime Controller

 

Lunchtime staff

Name Position
Lenny Brown Lunchtime Supervisor / Play Coordinator
Natasha Bennett Lunchtime Controller
Carole Cowan Lunchtime Controller
Victoria Kargbo Lunchtime Controller
Victoria Llewellyn Lunchtime Controller
Maria Dumitru Lunchtime Controller
Pat Small Lunchtime Controller
Taryn Smith Lunchtime Controller
Pat Swaisland Lunchtime Controller
Sawsan Taha Lunchtime Controller

Contact Us

Meadow Vale Primary School, Moordale Avenue, Priestwood, Bracknell, Berkshire, RG42 1SY